Program 2021

Friday — September 17, 2021

FIRST EVENING

StartinG aBout 7 p.m.

Supporting Film:

Die Zeitreise

Main Competition:

  • Stille Amare: In the still of a word amiss   (Aristoteles Chaitidis/Alkistis Kafetzi - Greece)
  • Slow                                                    (Giovanni Boscolo/Daniele Nozzi - Italy)
  • Amore Cane - Love is a Dog                      (Jordi Penner - Italy)
  • End of September                              (Valentina Casadei - Italy)

 

BREAK

 

  • Home                                                        (Guust Mulder - Netherlands)
  • The Man and the Head                              (Nilas Røpke Driessen - Denmark)
  • Until the Bomb drops... - Bis die Bombe platzt...                                                (Raphael Howein - Germany)

Saturday — September 18, 2021

SECOND EVENING

StartinG aBout 7 p.m.

ALL SUPPORTING FILMS ARE CREATED BY LOCAL YOUTH PROJECTS FROM OUR PARTNERS AT 

SABINE HOFFMANN'S GALLUS ZENTRUM

Supporting Film:

Eddie Superigel gegen die Müllmonster

Main Competition:

  • United in diversiTea                                  (Hans Höpfner - Germany)
  • Tobi and the Turbobus                           (Verena Fels - Germany)
  • 40A                                                      (Quentin Papapietro - France)
  • Terms and Conditions - Die Allgemeinen Geschäftsbedingungen                           (Amelie Befeldt - Germany)

 

BREAK

 

  • The Lost Pen                                          (Beraat Gokkus - France)
  • Filleadh Abhaile                                         (Leon McCullough - Ireland)
  • Sounds of Change                                   (Sandra Riedmair - Germany)
  • Draped In A Dragon                               (Jeremias Nussbaum - France)

Sunday — September 19, 2021

THIRD EVENING

StartinG aBout 7 p.m.

Supporting Film:

Verhör(t)

Main Competition:

  • Viva Presidio!                                         (Andrea Lazzari - Italy)
  • Reunify                                                    (Mette Tange/Peter Smith - Denmark)
  • Talking with Noah Fritzsche                      (Noah Fritzsche/Mischa Gaeth - Germany)
  • Animali                                                  (Elisabeth Wilke - Germany)

 

 

BREAK

 

  • What Will You Remember in Fifty Thousand Years? - Den Rest mach ich morgen     (Benjamin Kramme/Jennifer Sabel - Germany)
  • Eudaimonia                                              (Anna-Lena Ponath - Germany)
  • Flohplage                                           (Christoph Hans/Markus Ott - Germany)

You can download and/or print the PDF document of each evening. It serves as a program guide and a voting ballot for the AUDIENCE AWARD at the same time:


Contact

 

 

Robert Nielbock — Festival Organization

 

E&U European Short Film Festival

Geisenheimer Str. 121

60529 Frankfurt am Main

GERMANY

 

 

robert@eandu-festival.com

 

 

+49 (0)173 2112419

 

 

www.eandu-festival.com